timezones.de

01:10:46pm
Flag Kosovo

Ferizaj
Kosovo - Ferizaj

Current local time:

03:10pm:46
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Ferizaj
Population:59.504
Latitude:42.3705600
Longitude:21.1552800
Elevation:582m
Alternate names:Ferezaj, Ferizaj, Ferizovik, Urosevac, Uroshevac, Uroševac, Урошевацm