timezones.de

12:09:43am
Flag Kosovo

Kačanik
Kosovo - Ferizaj

Current local time:

02:09am:43
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Ferizaj
Population:9.800
Latitude:42.2319400
Longitude:21.2594400
Elevation:487m
Alternate names:Kacanik, Kachanik, Kaçanik, Kačanik, Orhanye, Качаникm