timezones.de

03:26:28pm
Flag Kosovo

Štrpce
Kosovo - Ferizaj

Current local time:

04:26pm:27
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Ferizaj
Population:6.913
Latitude:42.2394400
Longitude:21.0272200
Elevation:851m
Alternate names:Shterpce, Shtrpce, Shtërpcë, Strice, Strpce, Štrice, Štrpce, Штрпцеm