timezones.de

04:02:26pm
Flag Kosovo

Deçan
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

05:02pm:26
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:50.500
Latitude:42.5401800
Longitude:20.2879300
Elevation:611m
Alternate names:Decan, Decani, Dekan, Deçan, Deçani, Деканm