timezones.de

01:21:25pm
Flag Kosovo

Gllogjan
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

03:21pm:25
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:2.000
Latitude:42.5072200
Longitude:20.3627800
Elevation:502m
Alternate names:Fortesa, Glacani, Gladane, Glaçani, Glađane, Gllogjan, Gllogjani, Glodani, Glodjane, Glogjan, Glođani, Глођанеm