timezones.de

07:20:40am
Flag Kosovo

Irzniq
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

09:20am:40
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:2.200
Latitude:42.5200000
Longitude:20.3472200
Elevation:525m
Alternate names:Irzniq, Irzniqi, Rrezar, Rrezari, Rrezniq, Rrznic, Rrznić, Rrëzniq, Rznic, Rznić, Рзнићm