timezones.de

03:26:14pm
Flag Kosovo

Junik
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

05:26pm:14
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:4
Latitude:42.4758300
Longitude:20.2772200
Elevation:553m
Alternate names:Junik, Јуникm