timezones.de

08:14:50pm
Flag Kosovo

Lëbushë
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

09:14pm:50
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:1.250
Latitude:42.5630600
Longitude:20.2908300
Elevation:618m
Alternate names:Lebusha, Lebushe, Ljebuse, Ljebuše, Ljubusa, Ljubusha, Ljubuša, Lpushe, Lpushë, Lubushe, Lubushë, Lëbusha, Lëbushë, Љубушаm