timezones.de

03:47:16pm
Flag Kosovo

Lloqan
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

04:47pm:16
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:1.050
Latitude:42.5244400
Longitude:20.2808300
Elevation:622m
Alternate names:Llocan, Llocani, Lloqan, Lloqani, Lloçan, Lloçani, Locan, Locane, Loçan, Loćane, Лоћанеm