timezones.de

08:18:07pm
Flag Kosovo

Orahovac
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

09:18pm:07
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:22.049
Latitude:42.3994400
Longitude:20.6547200
Elevation:393m
Alternate names:Orahovac, Orakhovac, Rahavec, Rahovec, Rahoveci, Ораховацm