timezones.de

09:07:13am
Flag Kosovo

Papraqan
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

11:07am:13
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:1.288
Latitude:42.5527800
Longitude:20.3311100
Elevation:552m
Alternate names:Papracane, Papraqan, Papraćane, Papračane, Prapacan, Prapacane, Prapacani, Prapaqan, Prapaqani, Prapaçan, Prapaçani, Prapaćan, Prapaćane, Папраћане, Прапаћанеm