timezones.de

04:16:01pm
Flag Kosovo

Prilep
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

05:16pm:01
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:2.500
Latitude:42.5075000
Longitude:20.3177800
Elevation:538m
Alternate names:Arrnjet, Arrnjeti, Perlep, Prejlep, Prejlepi, Prelep, Prilep, Prilip, Përlep, Прилепm