timezones.de

01:10:58am
Flag Kosovo

Strellc i Ulët
Kosovo - Gjakova

Current local time:

03:10am:58
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjakova
Population:2.850
Latitude:42.5806300
Longitude:20.3161900
Elevation:558m
Alternate names:Strellc i Poshtem, Strellc i Poshtëmm