timezones.de

06:00:35pm
Flag Kosovo

Gjilan
Kosovo - Gjilan

Current local time:

07:00pm:35
Tuesday21.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjilan
Population:51.912
Latitude:42.4604500
Longitude:21.4698600
Elevation:513m
Alternate names:Gilan, Gjilan, Gjilani, Gnilane, Gniljane, Gnjilane, Gnjilanė, Komuna e Gjilanit, Гњиланеm