timezones.de

01:07:36am
Flag Kosovo

Kamenica
Kosovo - Gjilan

Current local time:

03:07am:36
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjilan
Population:9.312
Latitude:42.5780600
Longitude:21.5802800
Elevation:477m
Alternate names:Dardana, Dardane, Dardanë, Gurash, Kamenica, Kamenice, Kamenicë, Kosovska Kamenica, Каменицаm