timezones.de

06:26:24pm
Flag Kosovo

Klokot
Kosovo - Gjilan

Current local time:

08:26pm:24
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjilan
Population:2.551
Latitude:42.3713900
Longitude:21.3744400
Elevation:491m
Alternate names:Kllokot, Kllotkot, Klokot, Klokot-Vrbovac, Клокотm