timezones.de

01:24:54am
Flag Kosovo

Partesh
Kosovo - Gjilan

Current local time:

03:24am:54
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Gjilan
Population:1.787
Latitude:42.4019400
Longitude:21.4336100
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Partes, Partesh, Parteshi, Parteš, Партешm