timezones.de

12:56:47am
Flag Kosovo

Mitrovicë
Kosovo - Mitrovica

Current local time:

02:56am:47
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Mitrovica
Population:107.045
Latitude:42.8833300
Longitude:20.8666700
Elevation:509m
Alternate names:Kosovska Mitrovica, Mitrovica, Mitrovice, Mitrovicë, Косовска Митровицаm