timezones.de

07:49:20am
Flag Kosovo

Srbica
Kosovo - Mitrovica

Current local time:

09:49am:20
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Mitrovica
Population:5.089
Latitude:42.7466700
Longitude:20.7886100
Elevation:612m
Alternate names:Skenderaj, Skënderaj, Srbica, Србицаm