timezones.de

08:39:17am
Flag Kosovo

Vushtrri
Kosovo - Mitrovica

Current local time:

10:39am:17
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Mitrovica
Population:30.651
Latitude:42.8230600
Longitude:20.9675000
Elevation:529m
Alternate names:Vicianum, Vicitirin, Vuchitrn, Vucitern, Vuciterne, Vucitrn, Vushtrri, Vuçitërn, Vuçitërnë, Vučitrn, Vıçıtırın, Вучитрнm