timezones.de

06:34:26pm
Flag Kosovo

Pejë
Kosovo - Pec

Current local time:

08:34pm:26
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Pec
Population:81.800
Latitude:42.6591300
Longitude:20.2882800
Elevation:518m
Alternate names:Pec, Pecas, Pech, Pegia, Peja, Peje, Pejë, Peć, Pečas, Picaria, Πέγια, Печ, Пећm