timezones.de

08:49:41am
Flag Kosovo

Kosovo Polje
Kosovo - Pristina

Current local time:

09:49am:41
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Pristina
Population:16.154
Latitude:42.6639400
Longitude:21.0961100
Elevation:559m
Alternate names:Fushe Kosove, Fushe-Kosova, Fushë Kosovë, Fushë-Kosova, Kosovo, Kosovo Pole, Kosovo Polje, Косово Пољеm