timezones.de

11:27:04am
Flag Kosovo

Lipljan
Kosovo - Pristina

Current local time:

01:27pm:04
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Pristina
Population:9.047
Latitude:42.5216700
Longitude:21.1258300
Elevation:553m
Alternate names:Lipjan, Liplan, Lipljan, Lipljane, Липљанm