timezones.de

01:08:16am
Flag Kosovo

Novo Brdo
Kosovo - Pristina

Current local time:

03:08am:16
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Pristina
Population:6.720
Latitude:42.6159000
Longitude:21.4340500
Elevation:1029m
Alternate names:Artana, Artane, Artanë, Novaberd, Novo Brdo, Novoberda, Novoberde, Novobërda, Novobërdë, Novus Mons, Ново Брдоm