timezones.de

04:57:20pm
Flag Kosovo

Pristina
Kosovo - Pristina

Current local time:

06:57pm:20
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Pristina
Population:550.000
Latitude:42.6727200
Longitude:21.1668800
Elevation:597m
Alternate names:Gorad Pryshcina, PRN, Prestena, Prishhina, Prishtina, Prishtinae, Prishtine, Prishtinë, Prisjtina, Pristin, Pristina, Pristine, Pristino, Prisztina, Prixtina, Priŝtino, Priştina, Priştine, Prištin, Priština, Priștina, Prìstina, Prėštėna, bryshtyna, peulisyutina, phrich ti na, piristina, prisatina, pristina, pryshtyna, prystynh, prysٹyna, pu li shen di na, purishutina, Πρίστινα, Горад Прышціна, Приштинæ, Приштина, Прищина, Պրիշտինա, פרישטינה, بريشتينا, پریسٹینا, پریسٹینہ, پریشتینا, प्रिस्टिना, ਪ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਤੀਨਾ, பிரிஸ்டினா, พริชตีนา, པི་རི་སི་ཊི་ན།, პრიშტინა, プリシュティナ, 普里什蒂納, 普里什蒂纳, 프리슈티나m