timezones.de

09:53:11am
Flag Kosovo

Budakovo
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

10:53am:11
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:1.576
Latitude:42.3550000
Longitude:20.9250000
Elevation:846m
Alternate names:Budakove, Budakovo, Budakovë, Butakove, Butakovë, Будаковоm