timezones.de

10:52:28am
Flag Kosovo

Dragash
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

12:52pm:28
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:35.000
Latitude:42.0265000
Longitude:20.6533300
Elevation:1062m
Alternate names:Dagash, Dragas, Dragash, Dragashi, Dragaš, Sharr, Sharri, Драгашm