timezones.de

07:57:02am
Flag Kosovo

Gjinoc
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

09:57am:02
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:1.571
Latitude:42.3183300
Longitude:20.8186100
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Dinovce, Dzinovce, Džinovce, Gjinoc, Gjinofc, Gjinovc, Ðinovce, Ђиновцеm