timezones.de

01:10:57am
Flag Kosovo

Mamuša
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

03:10am:57
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:5.507
Latitude:42.3308300
Longitude:20.7269400
Elevation:333m
Alternate names:Mamus, Mamusa, Mamusha, Mamushe, Mamushë, Mamuşa, Mamuša, Мамушаm