timezones.de

08:05:43pm
Flag Kosovo

Nishor
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

09:05pm:43
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:1.154
Latitude:42.4238900
Longitude:20.8016700
Elevation:624m
Alternate names:Nishor, Nisor, Nišor, Нишорm