timezones.de

02:18:03am
Flag Kosovo

Pagaruša
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

04:18am:03
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:1.374
Latitude:42.4200000
Longitude:20.7422200
Elevation:539m
Alternate names:Pagarusa, Pagarusha, Pagarushe, Pagarushë, Pagaruša, Пагарушаm