timezones.de

02:35:58pm
Flag Kosovo

Peqan
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

04:35pm:56
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:1.883
Latitude:42.3836100
Longitude:20.8219400
Elevation:432m
Alternate names:Pecane, Peqan, Pećane, Recan, Reçan, Пећанеm