timezones.de

09:08:35pm
Flag Kosovo

Prizren
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

10:08pm:35
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:171.464
Latitude:42.2138900
Longitude:20.7397200
Elevation:413m
Alternate names:Perzeren, Perzerin, Prizren, Prizrena, Prizrenas, Prizreni, Përzeren, bryzrn, peulijeulen, pryzrn, pu li ci lun, purizuren, Πρίζρεν, Призрен, Приꙁрѣнь, Прізрен, بريزرن, پریزرن, プリズレン, 普里兹伦, 프리즈렌m