timezones.de

12:35:30pm
Advert
Flag Kuwait

Al Faḩāḩīl
Kuwait - Al Aḩmadī

Current local time:

03:35pm:30
Wednesday27.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Aḩmadī
Population:68.290
Latitude:29.0825000
Longitude:48.1302800
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Al Fahahil, Al Faḩāḩīl, Al Fuhaihil, Al Fuhayhil, Al Fuħaiħil, Al Fuḩayḩīl, Al Ifhaihil, Al-Fahaheel, Al-Fahahil, Fahaheel, Fahahil, Fahaihil, Fahaihīl, Fahayhil, Fahāhīl, Faḩayḩīl, Fuhayhil, Fuḩayḩīl, aalfuhayhil, alfhahyl, الفحاحيل, اَلْفُحَيْحِيلm
Advert