timezones.de

01:29:46pm
Advert
Flag Kuwait

Al Finţās
Kuwait - Al Aḩmadī

Current local time:

04:29pm:46
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Aḩmadī
Population:23.071
Latitude:29.1738900
Longitude:48.1211100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Al Fantas, Al Fintas, Al Fintass, Al Fintās, Al Finţās, Al-Fintas, Al-Fint̅ās, Fantas, Fantass, Fanţās, Finatus, Fintas, Fintass, Finţās, Funtas, Funtás, aalfintas, alfntas, الفنطاس, اَلْفِنْطَاسm
Advert