timezones.de

09:04:38pm
Flag Kuwait

Al Manqaf
Kuwait - Al Aḩmadī

Current local time:

12:04am:38
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Aḩmadī
Population:39.025
Latitude:29.0961100
Longitude:48.1327800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Al Manjaf, Al Manqaf, Al-Mangaf, Manqaf, aalmanqaf, almnqf, المنقف, اَلْمَنْقَفm