timezones.de

02:04:07pm
Advert
Flag Kuwait

Al Wafrah
Kuwait - Al Aḩmadī

Current local time:

05:04pm:07
Wednesday27.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Aḩmadī
Population:10.017
Latitude:28.6391700
Longitude:47.9305600
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Al Wafrah, aalwafrat, اَلْوَفْرَةm
Advert