timezones.de

12:29:12am
Flag Kuwait

Ar Riqqah
Kuwait - Al Aḩmadī

Current local time:

03:29am:12
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Aḩmadī
Population:52.068
Latitude:29.1458300
Longitude:48.0947200
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Al-Riqqah, Ar Riqqah, Reqqa, aalriqat, alrqt, الرقة, اَلرِّقَّةm