timezones.de

08:02:00pm
Flag Kuwait

Ar Rābiyah
Kuwait - Al Asimah

Current local time:

11:02pm:00
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Asimah
Population:36.447
Latitude:29.2950000
Longitude:47.9330600
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Ar Rabiyah, Ar Rābiyah, aalraabiat, اَلرَّابِيَةm