timezones.de

01:07:16am
Flag Kuwait

Az Zawr
Kuwait - Al Asimah

Current local time:

04:07am:15
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Asimah
Population:5.750
Latitude:29.4425000
Longitude:48.2747200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Az Zaur, Az Zawr, Az Zor, Failakka Village, Zor, aalzawr, اَلزَّوْرm