timezones.de

03:24:20pm
Advert
Flag Kuwait

Kuwait City
Kuwait - Al Asimah

Current local time:

06:24pm:20
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Asimah
Population:60.064
Latitude:29.3697200
Longitude:47.9783300
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Al Kuwait, Al Kuwayt, Al-Kuwait, Ciudad de Kuwait, KWI, Koeweit, Kota Kuwait, Koveyit, Koweit, Koweït, Kuvaeyt, Kuvajt, Kuvajto, Kuvajturbo, Kuveitas, Kuvejt, Kuväyt, Kuwait, Kuwait City, Kuwait Stad, Kuwait by, Kuwait-Stadt, Kuwait-Urbo, Kuwayt, Kuweit, Kuwejt, Madinat al Kuwayt, Madinat al-Kuwait, Madīnat al Kuwayt, Pole tou Koubeit, aalkuayt, ke wei te shi, khuwet si ti, kuu~eto shi, kuweiteu, kwwyt syty, mdynt alkwyt, Πόλη του Κουβέιτ, Кувейт, כווית סיטי, اَلْكُوَيْت, مدينة الكويت, คูเวตซิตี, クウェート市, 科威特市, 쿠웨이트m
Advert