timezones.de

11:54:25am
Flag Kuwait

Janūb as Surrah
Kuwait - Al Farwaniyah

Current local time:

02:54pm:25
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Farwaniyah
Population:18.496
Latitude:29.2691700
Longitude:47.9780600
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Janub as Surrah, Janūb as Surrah, South Surra, janub aalsurat, جَنُوب اَلسُّرَّةm