timezones.de

12:12:19am
Flag Kuwait

Ar Rumaythīyah
Kuwait - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī

Current local time:

03:12am:19
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī
Population:58.135
Latitude:29.3116700
Longitude:48.0741700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Ar Rumaythiyah, Ar Rumaythīyah, Rumaithiya, aalrumaythiat, alrmythyt, الرميثية, اَلرُّمَيْثِيَّةm