timezones.de

05:15:36am
Flag Kuwait

Ḩawallī
Kuwait - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī

Current local time:

08:15am:36
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī
Population:164.212
Latitude:29.3327800
Longitude:48.0286100
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Hawali-nogra, Hawalli, Hawaly, hawaliy, hwly, حولي, حَوَلِّي, Ḩawallīm