timezones.de

12:22:17pm
Advert
Flag Kuwait

Al Funayţīs
Kuwait -

Current local time:

03:22pm:17
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:
Population:1.878
Latitude:29.2252800
Longitude:48.1016700
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Al Fanaitis, Al Funaitis, Al Funaytis, Al Funayţīs, Al-Finaitees, Al-Funaitis, Al-Funait̅is, Fanaitis, Fneitees, Fraitsass, Funaitis, Funaitís, Funaytis, Funayţīs, aalfunaytis, alfnytys, الفنيطيس, اَلْفُنَيْطِيسm
Advert