timezones.de

02:28:58pm
Flag Kuwait

Bayān
Kuwait -

Current local time:

05:28pm:58
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:
Population:30.635
Latitude:29.3032000
Longitude:48.0488100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Bajan, Bayan, Bayān, bayan, byan, Баян, بيان, بَيَانm