timezones.de

03:03:31am
Advert
Flag Kyrgyzstan

Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan - Bishkek

Current local time:

09:03am:31
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bishkek
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Kyrgyzstan (KG)
Federal State:Bishkek
Population:900.000
Latitude:42.8700000
Longitude:74.5900000
Elevation:767m
Alternate names:Bichkek, Biscecum, Bischkek, Bishkek, Bishkek osh, Bisjkek, Biskek, Biskeka, Biskekas, Biskeko, Biskekʻ, Bisqeq, Bisqueque, Biszkek, Bixkek, Biŝkeko, Bişkek, Bişqeq, Biškek, Biškeka, Biškekas, Bișkek, Bîşkek, FRU, Frunze, Gorad Bishkek, Mpiskek, Pishkek, Pishpek, bi shen kai ke, bichkhek, bisakeka, bishukeku, biskek, biskeka, biskekk, bisyukekeu, bshkyk, byshkk, byshkyk, bysqq, picukkek, Μπισκέκ, Бишкек, Бишкек ош, Бішкек, Горад Бішкек, Բիշկեք, בישקעק, בישקק, بشکیک, بيشكك, بيشكيك, بيشکک, بیشکک, بیشکێک, बिश्केक, বিশকেক, ਬਿਸ਼ਕੇਕ, பிசுக்கெக், ಬಿಷ್ಕೆಕ್, ബിഷ്കെക്ക്, บิชเคก, པི་སི་ཁེག, ბიშკეკი, ቢሽኬክ, ビシュケク, 比什凯克, 비슈케크m
Advert