timezones.de

10:49:25am
Advert
Flag Kyrgyzstan

Kara-Balta
Kyrgyzstan - Chüy

Current local time:

04:49pm:25
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bishkek
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Kyrgyzstan (KG)
Federal State:Chüy
Population:62.796
Latitude:42.8142300
Longitude:73.8481300
Elevation:789m
Alternate names:Imeni Mikoyana, Kara-Balta, Kara-Balty, Karabalto, Karabaltö, Кара-Балтаm
Advert