timezones.de

01:12:39pm
Advert
Flag Kyrgyzstan

Balykchy
Kyrgyzstan - Ysyk-Köl

Current local time:

07:12pm:39
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bishkek
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Kyrgyzstan (KG)
Federal State:Ysyk-Köl
Population:40.000
Latitude:42.4601700
Longitude:76.1870900
Elevation:1641m
Alternate names:Balykchi, Balykchy, Issyk-Kul', Issyk-Kul’, Rybach'e, Rybach'ye, Rybach’e, Rybach’ye, Ysyk-Kol, Ysyk-Köl, Балыкчи, Рыбачьеm
Advert