timezones.de

05:31:19am
Advert
Flag Kyrgyzstan

Cholpon-Ata
Kyrgyzstan - Ysyk-Köl

Current local time:

11:31am:19
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bishkek
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Kyrgyzstan (KG)
Federal State:Ysyk-Köl
Population:18.595
Latitude:42.6494400
Longitude:77.0822500
Elevation:1630m
Alternate names:Chalpan-Ata, Cholpon-Ata, Stanovishche Chalpan-Ata, Чолпон-Атаm
Advert